1956 DINING ROOM SEATING CHART
Kentucky Campus

(Major Ernest Poff collection.)

NOTE:  The ranking cadet at each table is indicated by an asterisk (*) following his name.


It is requested that the following name members of the KMI school staff set at the tables listed below for the noon meal:

 

Miss Reichpfarr         Table #17

Miss Christine               Table #8

Mrs Scoggins               Table #6

Maj Poff                       Table #12

M/Sgt Lavoie               Table #5

Mr. Kapfhammer          Table #13

Mr Scoggins                 Table #7

Mr Bergan                    Table #9

TABLE #1                  

 

Col C. B. Richmond

Lt Col C Hodgin          

Lt Col N Hodgin         

                                           

TABLE #2

 

Bauer*            

Liston              

Wells               

Kraft               

Viviano

Edwards          

Guttery

Vales               

Cox                 

Cartwright

Bradbury

Young             

TABLE #3      

 

Fields*            

Bender            

Medley

Clifton             

Gutwein           

Cleveland, C

Smith, S. R.

Hage               

Harwoods       

TABLE #4                  

 

Lt Col Groseclose (2)

Miss Fowler

Robins*

Lundstrom

Calhoun

Runyan

Sallee

Levine

Hard

Saltsman

Kellams

Strother

Owen

Miller

Natherson

Hodges

McDevitt

TABLE #5      

 

Maj Pace (3)   

Col Bennison   

Grimshaw*      

Beckett           

Findley

Branham          

Nelson, R. H.  

Murphy, M.     

Hogue             

Ward, D.         

Davis, A.         

Gilley               

Jacobs             

Rathbone         

Southwick

Kingham          

TABLE #6                  

 

Capt Sobolewski (2)

Smith, J.D.                  

Cole*                          

Ellis                             

Larcher                       

Hanshaw                     

Brinker            

Bond                           

VanKirk                      

VanOver                     

Drane                          

Bakley                         

Berentsen                    

Geizler                         

Nelson, R. E.               

Limehouse          

Collins                         

TABLE #7      

 

Capt Bales (2) 

Earley*

Montgomery    

Bingham          

Dobbins          

Waterworth     

McKay                       

Crawford        

Russ                

Lande              

Werner            

Emery, D.

Rives

Keseric

Hardyman

Sorcic

Wells, J.

TABLE #8

 

Capt Simpson (2)

Stevenson*

Dunn

Sharwell, A.

Unikel

Friend

Chafin

Sena

Crady

Lovell

Shurtz

TABLE #9      

 

Capt Hodgin (2)

Schulte*          

Tuttle               

Walter             

Dellow            

Stutzenberger  

Orr                  

Robertson, J. E.

Rogers            

Scott, D.         

Kennedy         

Stahley            

Lanier              

Olsen              

Hampton         

Wardley
          

Pettit               

TABLE #10    

 

Capt Carmack (2)

Harvey*          

Claiborne        

York               

Shaia               

Morrison         

Henry              

Carroll             

 Akers             

Blanchard        


Curry              

TABLE #11    

 

Capt Kern       

Ayers*            

Coles              

Wallace           

Kuhn               

Winters           

Harris              

Walker            

Sommer          

Robinson, L. W.

Tiller                

Hutchinson, D.

Dicehman        

Ulvert              

Combs, F.       

Ward, H.         

Parrish   
   

Barrack

TABLE #12

 

Capt Hope (2)

Wheeler*

Howell

Evans, T .J.

Wilson, R. G.

Sanders, E.

Young

 Tuckwiller

Pascale

Knox

Gardner

Woodrow

O'Neill

Richenburg

Pinson

Pauley

 Lapphair

TABLE #13    

 

Maj Williams (3)

Whittenburg*   

Justice, Z.        

Nahm              

Kasle              

Mason             

Nelson, T.       

McGuane        

Peck               

Kittle               

Darwin            

McCreary       

Rodriguez        

Smith, J. T.      

Spears             

Rushton           

TABLE #14    

 

Maj Hewes     

Smith, R. D.*  

Carrilles           

Ackerson        

Dawson           

LaCroix           

Proffitt             

Stanton

Nunn               

Tingley

Flynn               

Mahoney         

Kelly               

Boldert            

Lynn                

Gex                 

Smith, R. E.     

Dewey            

TABLE #15

 

Capt Ragle      

Whittington*

Johnson, L.      

Jennings           

Dunson

Barnes             

Jones, D.         

Robinson, L.

Hancock         

Thornton         

Schottland       

Sink                

Love               

Embry, B.        

Hess                

Martin             

Hillerick           

Nupuf              

TABLE #16

 

Capt Brown (2)

Ratliff

Carter

Routt

Young, L.

Devan

Marshall

Bostelman

Bell

Props

Caywood

Cole

Carr

Wolf*

Mobley

Juengling

Crawmer

TABLE #17

Col Marshall (2)

Shanks*          

Getman           

Turner             

Gielespie         

Davis               

Chappell          

Fallon              

Price               

Beville             

Durand            

Combs, B.       

Marlowe         

Wood, L.        

Daspit             

McVay
           

Buell                

TABLE #18    

 

M/Sgt Stringfield

Fielding*         

Albrecht          

Ziffer               

McCord          

Kupper                       

Smiley             

Murphy           

Pate                

Chattin            

Beard              

Walters           

Jenkins

Ricketts           

Gaither            

Pope               

Stalcup            

Parkhill

Bogen             

Staplton           

Gradsky     
     

Mackie            

TABLE #19    

 

Capt Lewis      

White*            

Pitt                  

Kramer           

Breitenstein      

Hearne            

Clower            

Williamson       

Solomon          

Sanders, B.     

Hackett           

Evans, R.         

Sumpter          

Hall, Roger      

Smith, W.        

Lowe              

Burns              

Dawson, R. R. 

Sanders, D      

Coakley          

Kirkpatrick  
  

Kinnarney        

TABLE #20

 

Capt Craig

Mohn*

Goldberg

Parker

McClure

Fishman

Hall, Richard

Pflaumer

Adkins

Markland

Johnson, D.

Pettito

Fisher

Robertson, W.

Donehoo

Justice, J.

Sharwell, S.

Ludeke

Whitmer

Hill, J.

Goalder

Keesee
TABLE #21

Capt Morris    

SFC Houston,   Lippert, G.*,   Little,   Neubauer,  Crofts,  Moore, W.      

Ralph,  Lippert, W.   Whitney,  Holmes,  King,   Diuguid,   Stroble

Jones, R.,    Simmons,   Embry, A.   Graves,    Asman,   Wilkinson

Bogie,   Talbott 


 
Previous page... Kentucky Military Institute
www.kmialumni.org
Send e-mail to: kmimail@kmialumni.org

Copyright All rights reserved.

KMI Menu Page